EPIC Coaches

formerly known as Youth Directors

Adams County

Libby Gravning
Hettinger
701-567-4223
cell: 701-928-0226

Barnes County

Tyler Van Bruggen
Valley City
701-840-8430

Benson County

Robin Arnold
Esmond
701-249-3204
cell: 701-399-6221

Billings/Golden Valley

Tina Davidson
Sentinel Butte
701-872-4599
cell: 701-214-1264

Bottineau County

Lori Pladson
Bottineau
701-263-1116

Bowman/Slope County

Mary Fischer
Bowman
701-523-3446
cell: 701-206-0082

Burke County

Contact Bri Sorensen
at the state office
701-952-1404

Burleigh County

Michaela Froseth
Mandan
701-471-9034

Cass County

Kristi Brink
Davenport
701-412-5454

Cavalier County

Carissa Iverson
Langdon
701-256-2079
cell: 701-370-9993

Dickey County

Pam Henningsen
Monango
701-396-7131
cell: 701-320-5035

Divide County

Contact Bri Sorensen
at the state office
701-952-1404

Foster County

Contact Bri Sorensen
at the state office
701-952-1404

Grand Forks County

Jill Johnson
Grand Forks
701-367-9122

Grant County

Linda Koepplin
Elgin
701-584-3719
cell: 701-391-5298

Griggs County

Kristi Halvorson
Binford
701-789-1132

Hettinger County

Nancy Nadvornik
Mott
701-824-0035

Kidder County

Shelly Ziesch
Pettibone
701-273-4751
cell: 701-220-9675

Dunn County

Alyssa Steiner
Bismarck
701-290-0026

Eddy County

Hailey Fleming
Warwick
701-302-8109

Emmons County

Lori Schmidt
County President
Hazelton
701-321-1896

LaMoure County

Carly Rott
LaMoure
701-371-2143

Logan County

Morgan Schwartzenberger
Napoleon
cell: 701-226-1648

McHenry County

Krystal Watne
Velva
701-537-4255

McIntosh County

Fern Schauer
Ashley
701-288-3704
cell: 701-426-1805

McKenzie County

Stephanie Scofield
Watford City
701-741-6682

McLean County

Farrah Faulkner
Ruso
701-448-9210

Roxann Bloom
Ryder
701-898-9013

Becca Britton
Turtle Lake
701-448-2621

Mercer County

Dawn Martin
Vice President
Beulah
701-891-1785

Morton County

Lisa Rebenitsch
Fort Rice
701-400-4377

Mountrail County

Jodi Obert
Stanley
701-628-3141
cell: 701-629-1784

Nelson County

Hazel Rude (Shiela Rude)
Tolna
701-262-4480

Richland County

Cassidy Ziesch
Wahpeton
701-260-0452

Rolette County

Jackie Heinz
Rolette
701-246-3416
cell: 701-389-9997

Sargent County

Colleen Sundquist
Forman
701-724-3567
cell: 701-678-3523

Stutsman County

Ashley Vinje
Grand Forks
701-269-1385

Towner County

Laura Dease
Munich
701-266-5378
cell: 701-351-5378

Traill County

Cayle Fossum
Hillsboro
701-636-5438
cell: 701-430-0442

Oliver County

Becky Dollinger
Center
701-893-8045

Pembina County

Contact Bri Sorensen
at the state office
701-952-1404

Pierce County

Becky Tofte
Wolford
701-583-2365
cell: 701-208-0167

Ramsey County

Andrea Miller
Devils Lake
701-351-2744

Ransom County

Tyann Henderson
Lisbon
701-308-0610

Renville County

Thurstan Johnson
Mohall
701-833-3693

Sheridan County

Missy Axt
McClusky
701-363-2451

Sioux County

Mary Jean Hunter
Solen
701-445-3356
cell: 701-455-2926

Stark County

Sarah Ewoniuk
South Heart
701-260-2105

Steele County

Megan Anne Minten Vig
Sharon
218-371-7396

Walsh County

Kathy Houser
Park River
701-284-6791
cell: 701-331-0316

Ward County

Karley Porter
Minot
701-421-7118

Wells County

Jean Hauser
Harvey
701-693-6307

Williams County

Alvina Skogen
Epping
701-859-5431
cell: 701-570-3417